I looking for personal injury attorney to help with Bank of America assault & battery claim.

Asked over 3 years ago - Fort Worth, TX

Looking for attorney to help me with Bank of America employee assault & battery claim in Tarrant County, Texas. Also with Remax fraud and JPS in Fort Worth,TX medical issue negligence and others.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Just search Avvo for a personal injury lawyer in your city and call one for a free consultation.

    Click on name or picture to see profile page.
  2. Jeffrey Mark Adams

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Search Avvo, AAJ, call your local bar association, ask someone you trust and respect. Get a few names and interview the attorneys. You will then have a basis to select the attorney best for you; as well as learn if you have a case that is worth pursuing. Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,713 answers this week

2,627 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,713 answers this week

2,627 attorneys answering