I live with my mother that has a lot of health issues she cannot live alone can I leaglly have guardianship over her.
Anderson, IN
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Guardianship
Flag as objectionable
My mother cannot live alone I reside in the same home with her I would like to know if I can have guardianship over her and be able to claim her as a dependent to help with medical expenses and living expenses. She has a monthly social security check and a small pension check. She is 80 years old. She cannot remember to take her medication or after she eats within 20 min. she is ready to eat again. She has to have someone with her all the time. Any suggestions would be appreciated.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Indiana
Back to Search Results
Next question: Dui changing to an extreme dui from blood results? Previous question: Business Contracts for starting a small business |