I live in Florida and am having problems with my exhusband who lives in Idaho can I record our phone calls
Melbourne, FL
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
I live in Florida and am having problems with my exhusband who lives in Idaho and would like to start recording my phone calls with him. My question is do I have to inform him that I am recording my calls.
Answers (1)Joseph Kurt Kaple
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Legally, you may record the calls only if you have his consent. So the answer is "yes, you must inform him" in order to act within the law.
Back to Search Results
Next question: How can my grandmother evict her son? Previous question: CPS gave my daughter to my ex, against court orders I cannot talk to her? |