I live in CT state, I work in NY state and my employer has NY insurance. Am I covered under his NY policy ?
Yonkers, NY
Viewed 11 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
I live in CT state, I work in NY state and my employer has NY insurance. Am I covered under his NY policy ?
Additional information
I'm refering to Workers Compensation Insurance. Answers (1)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
We need more information. Are you talking about auto insurance, worker's compensation insurance, liability insurance, health insurance? If you are talking about auto insurance, do you drive in the course and scope of your employment?
More facts, please. |