I live in Arizona, I was arrested on two separate events for criminal damage. The cases both were dismissed but still remain on

Asked almost 4 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

my record. I know Arizona has a "set aside" provision. Does this only work for convictions? How do I get the arrest removed/set aside. I am trying to apply for a fingerprint clearance card for Dental hygiene.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Ronee F Korbin Steiner

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . post this in criminal

  2. Ryan Hardy

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Many family law attorney are involved in Order of Protection hearings, and there are a few that do other criminal work, but it would probably be better to ask this question directly to an attorney that practices criminal law.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,827 answers this week

3,010 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,827 answers this week

3,010 attorneys answering