I know someone with a drug charge for seven years having a very hard time finding a job need a lawyer Pro Bono to close the c

Asked 10 months ago - Hollywood, FL

do need some help find a lawyer to close the case , so that he can find work

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Brenda A Drake

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . If you're looking for a Pro Bono attorney, it would appear that he needs to get picked up (I'm assuming there is a warrant for his arrest) and then he will be appointed an attorney from the Public Defender's Office.

    This response is for general purposes only and does not establish an attorney-client relationship. You should... more
  2. Dean George Tsourakis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Look on Avvo.com Find A Lawyer

  3. Robert Jason De Groot

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . The pro bono lawyer in criminal cases is the public defender.

    R. Jason de Groot, Esq.,

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,344 answers this week

3,156 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,344 answers this week

3,156 attorneys answering