I keep seeing where there are on going lawsuits agarinst westwood/sallie mae, how do I add mine to it.

Asked about 1 year ago - Chino, CA

Online from Westwood Colorado, 3 months; $10,000. Promised grants and none noted. I was homeless and still am, they took my life dreams and flushed them along with my life

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Stuart Gregory Steingraber

    Contributor Level 18

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This is not a BK issue. Repost in a litigation/class action category. Good luck.

  2. Matthew Scott Berkus

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Just because there are some lawsuits, doesn't necessarily mean you qualify. The cases are fact specific. Do some research to find out who is representing the class, and contact that office.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,447 answers this week

3,262 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,447 answers this week

3,262 attorneys answering