I just wanted to say THANK YOU to all the men and women that help me and others to make an educated choice in times of need.

Asked 7 months ago - Snohomish, WA

Flag

Thank you!
Your service is invaluable. I am handicap and struggle with simple needs to survive and I am grateful for your service to the communities.
Thank you !
Thank you!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 19

    Answered November 12, 2012 18:15. You're welcome.

    [In accordance with the Avvo community guidelines, this communication does not constitute "legal advice", nor does... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary