I just found out that the insurance company was charging me for my SR22 since 2/17/207 when it was expired and no longer need.

I call the insurance comp. esked for a restitution and they did not care to sey that they will do it .
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.