i just found out that my doctor who i been seeing since i was 14 is going to court.?

do you think it is a good idea if i go to court to support him since he helped me so much?
and that he knows that i think he is innocent because he has a great reputation around my town?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ronald Anthony Sarno

Ronald Anthony Sarno

Contributor Level 9
Is it a criminal charge? Is it a civil charge? Remember just because he helped you does not mean he has not hurt someone else. You can ask his attorney if he needs a character witness in a criminal matter.In a civil matter your support would be legally invalid since the issue is not how he treated you but how he treated the plaintiff.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Intellectual Property Resources