Expert Advice When You Need It Most
this is his second time being arrested with in a week...the 1st time was just pushes but this time he punched me in the face twice.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Domestic Violence Family Family Violence
1
Asked by a user in Eastland, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Domestic Violence Family Family Violence Jail Prison Wills
Asked by a user in Monroe, LA - 6 months ago.
Tags: Battery Domestic Violence Family Family Violence Wills
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Domestic Violence Family Family Violence Wills
Asked by a user in El Centro, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in El Paso, TX - 10 months ago.
Tags: Convictions Domestic Violence Family Family Violence Jail Prison Wills