I hve watremt for tickets in the city of Houston and county

Asked 8 months ago - Houston, TX

County is bad checks n two warrents are capise

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Daniel White

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Hire a local attorney that handles traffic citations and warrants.

    Law Office of David D. White, PLLC
    1205 Rio Grande St
    Austin, TX 78701
    (512) 369-3737

  2. Jimmie Lee J. Brown Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . I agree with my colleagues.

  3. Frank Mascagni III

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Hire a criminal defense attorney in the area where the warrants are outstanding, locate the cases, redocket them, set aside/recall the warrants and resolve them.

    I am trying to give you a general answer to your question. We do not have an attorney-client relationship by this... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,795 answers this week

3,167 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,795 answers this week

3,167 attorneys answering