i have worked at McDonalds for a month now and i have yet to receive my pay check.

The manager said that the people lost my paper work and that they are working on it. I was suppose to get paid on april 3rd of 09 and it is now april 9th of 09, im tired of this and they seem to be doing nothing about everyone else that works there has gotten there check except for me. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Virginia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
35 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
28 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard