I have warrants non bailable for missing 34 hours jail, not paying 300$, and not completing DUI victim impact counselin

Asked about 1 year ago - Reno, NV

I didn't complete them cause I was in a psych hospital. My problem is I won't go to the town they are issued cause of the depth I was in the drug ring. People are heild hostage daily there and I haveseen too mmany people I was close to shot and killed, I have also been shot not too long ago, how do I face a judge trying to avoid a jail that is fuul of the cartel I know

Attorney answers (1)

  1. 1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . If you are looking at jail time, the Court must appoint an attorney to represent you- the Public Defender. They should be able to review your case and advise. If you wish to hire a private attorney, you can search for a lawyer in AVVO. Thank you and good luck.

Related Topics

DUI

The definition, charges, and penalties for driving under the influence (DUI) vary by state and depend on a number of factors.

Criminal defense

Criminal law establishes the classifications of crimes, how guilt or innocence is determined, and the types of punishment or rehabilitation that may be imposed.

Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now