Skip to main content

I have video company and found a gentleman in Peru i would like to host a program for me, does he qualify for P visa?

Rushville, MO |
Filed under: Immigration US visas

I have discovered a natural for TV, he lives in Peru and I want to bring him to US to begin filming programs in both spanish and english. We will also be traveling back to Peru to film there.
But need to get him here to start preping him for work in front of camera.
What would the best way to get his visa?

Attorney Answers 2


  1. You need to speak with an immigration attorney and discuss more details. For a free consultation give me a call.
    Regards,
    Nick Misiti
    Misiti Global
    212 537 4407
    misitiglobal@misitiglobal.com


  2. For additional information, please see:

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics