I have tires and rims on my car that I am currently leasing. The reop company won't let me get them. Can they do this?
Phoenix, AZ
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
My car got repossession a few days aago in AZ. I currently have tires and rims I am leasing on the vehicle. The reop company won't let me get them and exchanged them out for the originals. Is this legal?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona |