I have the option to buy into a teacher pension plan, but having trouble moving funds from a private firm. Advise much needed.
Nashville, TN
Viewed 32 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Financial Markets And Services
Flag as objectionable
I have the option to buy into a teacher pension plan. My investments as of now are held by a private company. Some of my investments are in a product that will not allow me pull it all out at once, instead I have to do it over a 9 year period. So I may have to take out a loan to cover the remaining cost. will I be able to roll-over from the private company to pay for this loan- year by year, without a tax-hit> Or is there some way around this completly? Is this private company telling me everything?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Tennessee
Back to Search Results
Next question: My husband got charged with disorderly conduct charge Previous question: i broke with my sons father he now resides in pennsylvania |