Skip to main content

I have several payday loans and i am having trouble paying the loans back. can i get a payment plan with them?

Cherry Hill, NJ |

I dont have enough money in my account when they try to debit the payment what should i do?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Yes, but you will need to negotiate it with the company. They know they cannot get blood from a stone, and they'd probably rather negotiate a payment plan than pursue collection. Make sure that you get this plan in writing.

This answer is intended as informational only, and does not constitute legal advice or form an attorney-client relationship between us.

Mark as helpful