Skip to main content

I have set a paternity test date with the court in allen co. indiana and I want to cancel it, can I?

Fort Wayne, IN |

I have decided not to involve the father, he does not want to be involved and I found out he was convicted of a felony and is now on probation.

Attorney Answers 1


You ought to be able to cancel it if you set it.

[In accordance with the Avvo community guidelines, this communication does not constitute "legal advice", nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.]

Mark as helpful

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics