I have question regarding my LB extension REF Case .

Asked over 1 year ago - Elmsford, NY

My status updated as on decision stage as petition for Non immigration worker was completed means it is approved or denied .

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Woojin Won

    Contributor Level 11

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . If the petition is approved, USCIS online case status will show that the petition has been approved. If the petition was denied, then USCIS online case status will state that a written decision has been issued.

One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,491 answers this week

3,124 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,491 answers this week

3,124 attorneys answering