I have paraitex hernia repair mesh and am having several complications with it. Is there a recall or can suit be filed

Asked almost 2 years ago - Panama City Beach, FL

This is a 8x6 in piece of mesh

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Charles B. Upton II

    Contributor Level 15

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should discuss the complications with a lawyer to determine the best way to pursue your case. It may be you have a claim against several different parties.

    My office is investigating other hernia mesh cases. I would be happy to speak with you about your situation.

    If you would like a free consultation about your issue, you may call me toll free at 877-675-7987 or via email at... more
  2. Michael Lynn Walker

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Lucas, Green, & Magazine handles Mesh Cases. They can be reached at (727) 849-5353

  3. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You may have a claim for defective mesh. Google defective mesh lawsuit and your state, and a list of lawyers concentrating on these cases will appear for you to call.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,075 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,075 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering