I have not filed my Requests for Admissions, and my answers to opposing counsel in the time alloted what now?

Asked over 2 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

I have missed my deadline to answer the plantiff's admissions interregatories and discover, what do I need to do, my trila is in 2 weeks.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Stephen F. Banta

    Contributor Level 9

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You should answer the written discovery requests immediately.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,478 answers this week

2,783 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,478 answers this week

2,783 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary