I have lived common law since 1978, everyone thought we were married,he pased in june of 2009,can I sue to get propery and pen.
Detroit, MI
Viewed 5 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
what are my rights
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: what legal action can I take? Previous question: trustee sale foreclosed on 2nd title not 1st, does it have to go to auction again |