I have light account throught Reliant and they e-mailed me a thank you letter for being a faithful customer, but it had my best

friend name on it so I e-mailed it to her thinking it was hers. She called me back accusing me of opening up an account in her name. She stopped babysitting my kids and stopped talking to me. Can they be sued for braking up my friendship of 20 years. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Federal Regulation Resources

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard