I have interviewed with Enterprise (rent-a-car) given permission for a background check. How far back will they likely research?

Asked about 3 years ago - Ocala, FL

how far back is Enterprise likely to search my criminal record? Driving record?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Matthew West Kindel

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . First it would depend on their corporate policy. Second, they will most likely do a request to the Florida Department of Law Enforcement, "FDLE," which would then run the check. They would not be provided any juvenile records or any record that has been sealed or expunged.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,985 answers this week

2,881 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,985 answers this week

2,881 attorneys answering