Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I have guardianship over minor grandchild in MI. Do the parents have any responsibility for child support?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Plymouth, MI - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Guardianship Parental Rights Parenting Plans
1
Asked by a user in Roseville, MI - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Family Court Parental Rights
Asked by a user in South Haven, MI - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Guardianship
Asked by a user in Killeen, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Support Estate Planning Guardianship Parenting Plans
3
Asked by a user in Oklahoma City, OK - 2 months ago.
Tags: Guardianship
Asked by a user in Grand Rapids, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Visitation Estate Planning Guardianship Parental Rights Parenting Plans Temporary Guardianship Termination of Parental Rights Visitation Rights