Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I have not yet had a meeting with the trustee (it is in two weeks).
Gregory J. Jalbert
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Cumming, GA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Mortgage Debt Mortgages
4
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Filing for Bankruptcy Mortgage Debt Mortgages Wills
Asked by a user in Las Vegas, NV - about 1 year ago.
Tags: After Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Filing for Bankruptcy Mortgage Debt Mortgages Reaffirm Debt