I have checking & home equity line w/one bank. Can the bank take from my check acct to pay past due equity amt w/out my ok?
Fairfax, VA
Viewed 34 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
Fairfax, VA
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Michael E Hendrickson
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Without reviewing the written agreement governing your home equity line of credit, I would doubt that there's any reliable way to determine this particular issue.
M.E. Hendrickson, Esq. Alexandria, Virginia 22314 |