I have been playing the sweepstakes and have money won and don't know how to retrieve.

Asked over 1 year ago - 21060

i am looking for an attorney that is familiar with sweepstakes and can direct me in how to go about collecting.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Craig Meyers

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Please provide more information. I hope this was not from an Internet scam.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,707 answers this week

3,180 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,707 answers this week

3,180 attorneys answering