Skip to main content

I have been living in my condo for 6 months. I purchased furniture from the owner, whose responsible for pest control

Willoughby, OH |
Filed under: Real estate

We have bed bugs and ticks. I noticed it after living there for two month.

Attorney Answers 1


More information would need to be provided. Do you have any animals? I take it you are leasing the condo from the owner. I would send a letter to the owner stating that there are problems, but I'm not sure it could be attributed to the furniture, especially if they did not show up for two months.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics