Skip to main content

I have been in the US for 12 yrs I have 2 kids.9 and 6 yrs old can I apply for free cards through kids ?

Long Island City, NY |
Filed under: Immigration Green cards

They are in healthy condition. They have been to Nepal once. So isn't still safe to apply for green card through kids ?

Attorney Answers 1


This is a suitable question for Immigration attorneys, so I have posted it there as well

If you found this "helpful" or "best answer," please click it with my appreciation. My response is for educational purposes and does not constitute legal advice nor creates an attorney client relationship which requires all the details and a personal conference.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics