I have been done wrong By a dentist. What could I do to fix my mouth and stop him from taking my money. IT HAS MADE ME SO I CAN'

Asked over 1 year ago - Jasper, GA

WORK . MY MONEY HAS BEEN SPENT ON BRIDGES THAT I HAVE NOT SEEN.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . If you paid for bridges, and did not receive them, call the dentist to find out when to expect them. If you don't get an answer, call a local dental malpractice lawyer in your city to investigate.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  2. Todd Michael Boudreaux

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Medical negligence cases are tricky, particularly in Georgia. Each case needs to be carefully reviewed in detail. It is hard to understand exactly what you issue is, but if you have tried and cannot get the issue resolved with the dentist, then consult an attorney to advise you about what to do.

  3. Evan Matthew Oshan

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You should consult with a medical malpractice attorney in your area. I would suggest using the AVVO attorney search bar.

    Communication through AVVO does not constitute legal representation. Representation by this law firm can only be... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,140 answers this week

3,147 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,140 answers this week

3,147 attorneys answering