I have been charged with conspiracy to armed robbery and this is my first time getting a felony what are the outcome to these ch

Asked about 3 years ago - Atlanta, GA

i have been charged with conspiracy to armed robbery and this is my first time getting a felony and no other priors on my records what are my outcomes to this charged

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Jason Rhoades

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . You are looking at - at least 1 and up to 10 years in prison if convicted of Conspiracy to Commit Armed Robbery. You need to get an attorney working with you right away to get the facts together and get you in the best position possible. Please let me know if I can be of assistance. I would be happy to help.

    Regards,

    M. Jason Rhoades

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,002 answers this week

2,780 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,002 answers this week

2,780 attorneys answering