I have an unpaid fine. can i still get a passport?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Cape Coral, FL

if you have an unpaid probation fine or un paid traffic ticket can you still get a passport?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Craig A. Epifanio

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . You can still get a passport but if you were issued a warrant, then you may have trouble travelling.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,745 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,745 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering