Skip to main content

I have an u visa i about to petition for my permant residence please i need to know to do the process in filling the paper work

Boston, MA |
Filed under: Immigration U visa

please let me when i do file for permenant residenant how long it takes, and when should i start the paper work.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. I would suggest you visit http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=c70ab2036b0f4110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCRD&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD

    All the information you need can be found there.

    Another option would be to meet with an immigration attorney.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics