i have an open cps case for my 4 children and i am currently 4 mos pregnant. can cps take my unborn child from me?

in dec 2008, cps gave my children to my mother. my case is still open. can cps take my unborn child from me when i give birth? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
If they have cause to take the child, I suppose they can. To avoid that outcome, you might try to work with CPS now to avoid that issue.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now