I have an NGRI case and would like to be discharged off of a 1 year order what type of lawyer do I need
Michigan
Viewed 161 times.
Posted 11 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
NGRI:
I have an NGRI case and would like to be discharged off of a 1 year order. I
can petition to go to court every 6 months. What type of lawyer am I looking for? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)John Freeman
This attorney is licensed in Michigan and 1 other state.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need a criminal defense attorney.
|