I have an expired passport as an I'D,could I use it or would I have to renew it?

Asked over 2 years ago - Spring Lake, NC

I'm also married can i still apply?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Giacomo Jacques Behar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your government issued Id has got to be a valid one.

  2. Philip Alan Eichorn

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should always have a valid unexpired passport in your possession. So renew it. I'm not sure for what benefit you are applying. Please submit more information.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

34,159 answers this week

3,629 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

34,159 answers this week

3,629 attorneys answering