i have a work injury problem
Belvidere, IL
Viewed 10 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Workers Compensation
Flag as objectionable
i hurt my shoulder at work in january all was going good until i had to see another doctor for a different part of my body then the insurance company sent me to one of there doctors and told me it wasnt a workl related injury now i did get a lawyer and since then everything got worse and im not getting anywhere except deeper into debt so there is alot more to my situation but im not sure where to go from here can someone help me
Answers (1)Salim John Sheikh
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you already have an attorney, you should be bringing up your grievances with them.
If you want a second opinion or to "second guess" your attorney, an attorney on the internet is usually not in a position to do this. Your present attorney knows the facts and nuances of your specific situation. |