I have a time share and been unable t pay the maintaince fee.
Phoenix, AZ
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
The association has put the bill in the hands of a collection agencey. I have offerd to sign over the time share to the association but have not recieved any reply. Will they be able to to go after my assets. I have a 5 year old car free and clear. I have a condo with a mortgage and live on Social Security and a small penison. I have a small amount of money left in my 401K and very little saving. Does the Homestead Act protect my Condo I have less than $50,000 in equity in it. How cn protect what I have.The Condo cost $4,000 in 1995.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results
Next question: Child support modification. Previous question: Is my Veteran's disability income included in child support calculations? |