Skip to main content

I have a strong discrimination and retaliation charge, but the EEOC are defending my employer badly without read all my reports

Dearborn, MI |

when I filed an EEOC charge my management was in week position they requested extension. few months later they got the confidence and continued their discrimination and retaliation

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Consult with a local lawyer asap in a free and confidential consultation.

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics