I have a restricted license, but my work schedule has changed and I get off 3 hours later, is this ok?

I have a restricted license, but my work schedule has changed and I get off 3 hours later, is this ok? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jason Y. Chan

Jason Y. Chan

Contributor Level 7
Depends on the rules of your restricted license. If the license only allows you to drive certain hours than you need to stay within those hours.

Attorney Jason Chan
77 Franklin Street, FL3
Boston, MA 02110
617-556-8220
website: www.attorneychan.com
blog: http://attorneychan.wordpress.com/
twitter: http://twitter.com/AttorneyChan

Disclaimer: I am not licensed to practiced law in this state. This is for informational purposes only.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard