I have a question i live in Arizona and i do not know where i can get my ged since i have to show my legal status idk to go.

Asked over 1 year ago - Mesa, AZ

i quit school to help my family we where losing our house. Then i recently whent back to school but i had to drop out again because my mom was diagnosed with breast cancer and i have to help her. Dose anyone know where i can get my ged with out be questioned about my legall status here in Ariznona??

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Susan Grace Soto

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Here is a link to the Arizona Dept. of Education webpage that contains GED information. I applaud you for being persistent in completing your education and I wish you the best!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,574 answers this week

3,015 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,574 answers this week

3,015 attorneys answering