i have a problem with my old employer they still owe me money and refuse to answer my phone calls what can i do.

My employer still owes me money what can i do - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Nigel Stephen Malden

Nigel Stephen Malden

Contributor Level 4
First thing to do is send a registered letter politely requesting immediate payment of all wages due. If letter does not trigger response, then send another. If still nothing, probably time to consult with an atorney in your local area.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard