Skip to main content

I have a NE Interlock Permit for my part time job I am a personal assistant and personal driver

Lincoln, NE |

I have a NE Interlock Permit due to my first DUI that I am still waiting to go to court for. For my part time job I am a personal assistant and personal driver for someone that doesn't have a license. As long as I drive my vehicle with the interlock device am I ok to drive for them when needed? They need to go back to their home town soon about 200 miles away (but in same state) and I am suppose to be driving them there and back.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics