I have a misdemeanor larceny charge. I violated my probation on that same charge for obsconduring. Can I get these expunged?

Asked about 3 years ago - Raleigh, NC

This is the only thing I have on my record.

Additional information

It happend when I was 20 and I am 23 now.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dennis H. Sullivan Jr.

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . A conviction may not be expunged in NC except in limited circumstances that do not apply in your case.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,599 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,599 answers this week

3,080 attorneys answering