Skip to main content

I have a L nI claim I open threw a hospital on jan 21 2013 I am still waiting on jan 31 2013 on my claim. So I call L n I they

Port Orchard, WA |
Filed under: Immigration

Said no paper work from doctors mean while I am being denied treatment for my injuries cause no money. So I call hospital to see what happen . L n I now has claim on jan 31 2013 still no treatment Help

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

While your question is unclear, sounds as if you have a personal injury issue. If that is the case, do consult a personal injury lawyer for assistance. If it is an immigration matter you will need to provide more details.

Law Offices of J Thomas Smith J.D., Ph.D 11500 Northwest Freeway, Suite 280 Houston, TX 77092 713-LAWYER-2 www.MyImmigrationLawyer.info

Mark as helpful

Posted

I agree with my colleague.

The answer provided here is general in nature and does not take into account other factors that may need to be reviewed for a more precise answer. You should consult with an immigration attorney before taking any action. The answer here is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics