I have a interview coming up for i485 based on approved i360 and not yet divorced

Asked over 1 year ago - Tustin, CA

I have a interview coming up for i485 based on approved i360 and not yet divorced,I was in deportation proceedings, but my proceedings were terminate based on approved i360, when I was filing for i485 by mistake my lawyer marked No in the question have you ever been arrested? Is this gonna be big issue on my case? What are the questions asked for the i485 interview based on approved i360 wawa

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I think you should start by asking your lawyer these question.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866)... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,278 answers this week

2,978 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,278 answers this week

2,978 attorneys answering