| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
I have a hospital bill that is from 2000 insurance never paid it's percentage am i liable?
Abilene, TX
Viewed 22 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Debt Settlement
Flag as objectionable
The hospital recently got a new software program and are in the process
of gathering all their old debts owe to them. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Jeffrey Daniel Larkin
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
No. The debt should be beyond the statute of limitations.
Mr. Larkin is licensed to practice law in CA and is located in San Diego. His response here does not constitute legal advice and does not create an attorney/ client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter in question. Many times the questioner may leave out details which would make the reply unsuitable. Mr. Larkin strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in their own state to acquire more information about the specifics of their case. |