I have a final judgement filed in florida, what can i do

Asked over 5 years ago - Saint Petersburg, FL

i have a final judgement from a creditor . is there anything i can do

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . Not enough information about your case.

    Is this final judgment from a credit card, a personal loan, a mortgage or something else? The answer depends on what the final judgment was about.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

38,338 answers this week

3,953 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

38,338 answers this week

3,953 attorneys answering